QUOTATIONS FOR NOTE SORTING MACHINES AND AMC RELATED Tender Schedule Short Tender Notice Short Tender Notice Inviting Selaed quotations for PIAS of the Bank UPS Short Tender schedule 2022 Outsourcing Agencies tender document REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR ATTENDERS, DRIVERS AND SWEEPERS Short Tender notice Quotations called for Outsourcing Staff Request for Proposals Quotation for Panel Valuators of the bank Quotation for Note Sorting Machine Quotation for Making Cash Cabins and Counters Quotation for Tax Consultancy Services LT Cattle Live Stock Call for Quotations Quotation for Bankers Indemnity Policy Mediclaim Policy

Balance Sheet

Capital and LiabilitiesSchAs At 31.03.2021As At 31.03.2020
Capital11,41,66,13,931.661,24,08,70,429.66
Reserves and surplus221,50,25,869.3420,42,34,821.89
Deposits38,05,35,21,725.046,58,35,74,232.07
Borrowings410,64,54,98,049.006,60,09,31,798.00
Other liabilities and provisions561,17,20,361.8848,77,53,268.77
Total20,94,23,79,936.9215,11,73,64,550.39
Assets
Cash and Balances with Reserve615,84,04,914.0013,63,78,869.00
Balances with Banks and money at74,95,07,25,104.101,47,04,96,327.65
Investments81,97,30,60,183.101,70,64,33,581.77
Advances913,44,97,75,319.8311.42,17,35,702.42
Fixed Assets1016,71,73,792.3916,51,26,160.50
Other Assets1124,32,40,623.5021,71,93,909.05
Total20,94,23,79,936.9215,11,73,64,550.39
Contingent liabilities1280,45445.004,40,00,000.00
Scroll to top